Headlines

Departmental Staff

Officers

Shyam Parsad Shrestha

Law Officer
Law Suggestion Unit

Nisha K.C

Engineer
Building Construction Section

Rajendra Prasad Kushwaha

Electrical Engineer
Building Services Section

Sunita Awale

Civil Engineer
Building Maintenance & Evaluation

Mahesh Chitrakar

Engineer
Building Standard and Health Unit

Bindu Tuladhar

Engineer
Disaster Management Section

Mahesh Bahadur Singh

Civil Engineer
Small Town

Bishow Ram Prajapati

Engineer\
Municipality Section

Bidhya devi Singh

Civil Engineer
Physical Planning and Urban Development Section

Prem Bahadur Chand

Financial Officer
Financial Administration Section

Mohan Koirala

Section Officer
General Administration and Human Resource Section

Ridesh Tamrakar

Computer Engineer
Building Division

Meera Shrestha

Engineer
Building Construction Section

Hariram Dhakal

Engineer
Building Construction Section

Sunil Karmachari

Sanitary Engineer
Building Services Section

Ashok Shrestha

Electrical Engineer
Building Services Section

Saileshree Shrestha

Engineer
Building Code

Sanju Lamichhane

Engineer
Health Building Section

Meera Saiju

Engineer
Building Measurement Section and Health Building Unit

Sunita Awale

Engineer
Building Maintenance & Evaluation

Asha Pradhan

Engineer
Housing Section

Jeeta Gurung

Engineer
Housing Section

Deepa Shrestha(Syangdarpa)

Engineer
Foreign Coordination Section and Reconstruction Unit

Bisun Das Lama

Engineer
Planning Section

Sashiraj Amatya

Engineer
Monitoring section

Tirthashova Bajracharya

Engineer
Building Measurement Section and Health Unit

Machhaman singh Dangol

Engineer
Foreign Coordination Section and Reconstruction Unit

Kul parsad Dahal

Account Officer
Account Administration Section

Laxman Neupane

Section Officer

Tulsi parsad Bhattrai

Documentation Officer

Devendra Dev Khanal

Engineer
Building Construction Section

Krishna Kumar Karki

Engineer
Building Construction Section

Janak Lal Maharjan

Engineer
Planning Section

Radheshwori Amatya

Engineer
Procurement Section

Arjun Kumar Karki

Officer
Gneral Administration and Human Resource Department

Bibek Sigdel

Engineer
Building Code section

Ramchandra Thapa

Engineer
Building Code

Amogratna Tuladhar

Engineer
Environment Section

Rita Kafle

Engineer
GIS Section

Dhurba raj Poudel

Geographer
GIS Section